Search
Archives

Club Roll Of Honour

 

Trophy Name 2001/2 2003/2004 2004/2005 2005/2006 2006/2007
Club Player Of The Year (Lahive) Dave Ball Scott Taylor Steve Wright Dave Rickells Paul Bee
Club Points Winner Gareth Williams Bert Cotter Steve Wright Dave Rickells David Turgoose
Club Points Winner (Ladies) Barbara Dann Helen Johnson Barbara Dann Barbara Dann Barbara Dann
Club Points Winner (Junior) Scott Taylor Thomas Swaby Amy Curtis Liam Taylor Liam Taylor
Team Captain Of The Year (Alan Dann Memorial) N/A N/A N/A Peter Hindmarsh Alan Beal
Committee’s Choice (Pettifor) Paul Matthewman Peter Hindmarsh Steve Hame Eddie Docherty Nigel Bratton
AFSC Handicap Scott Taylor Chris Ball Stephen Wright Scott Taylor Dean List
AFSC Handicap (Plate) Paul Wright Dave Metcalf Karl Drayton Marc Connor Dave Metcalf
AFSC Ladies Handicap N/A Barbara Dann Tracy Grady Tracy Grady Emma Atkinson
Most Improved Junior Thomas Swaby J Simons Amy Curtis Liam Taylor Kieran Simpson
Junior Handicap (U12) Thomas Swaby C Kirkwood Luke Mallender Luke Mallender N/A
Junior Handicap (O12) Steve Wright D Antcliff Amy Curtis Liam Taylor N/A
Trophy Name 2006/7 2007/2008 2008/2009 2009/2010 2010/2011
Club Player Of The Year (Lahive) Lee Yewlett Rob Lammin Pete Gallagher Daniel Cheetham Shaun Wheatley
Club Points Winner Mark Leggott Craig Driffill Chris Brown Daniel Cheetham Bert Cotter & Steve Jaques
Club Points Winner (Ladies) Barbara Dann Sonia Crompton Audrey Rumbles Barbara Dann Sonia Crompton
Club Points Winner (Junior) George Koudiss Liam Taylor Matty Frith Liam Riley Tinger Wen
Team Captain Of The Year (Alan Dann Memorial) Julie Wilkinson Eddie Docherty Ian Mallender Nigel Bratton Paul Matthewman
Team Player of The Year N/A N/A Steve Moir Dan Cheetham
Committee’s Choice (Pettifor) Barry Bradshaw Ken Cross Paul Wright Dave Ball Richard Prendergast
AFSC Handicap Scott Taylor Ian Mallender Dave Ball James Thompson Bert Cotter
AFSC Handicap (Plate) Paul Riley John King Paul Riley Tony Parrott Paul Matthewman
AFSC Ladies Handicap Barbara Dann Emma Atkinson Amy Curtis Helen Carmichael Audrey Rumbles
Most Improved Junior Matthew Frith Liam Riley Jolanta Migdalska Matty Frith Lucy Soulby
Junior Handicap (U12) Liam Riley N/A Millie Soulby Lucy Soulby N/A
Junior Handicap (O12) Kieran Simpson N/A Matty Frith Matty Frith N/A
Corus/Tata Challenge Cup N/A Dave Ball Dave Ball Dave Ball
Trophy Name 2011/2012 2012/2013 2013/2014 2014/2015
Club Player Of The Year (Lahive) Dave Ball Tony St Clair Stuart Lister
Club Points Winner Garry Cheetham Garry Cheetham Trevor Charlton
Club Points Winner (Ladies) Sonia Crompton Carole Rickells Bing Huo
Club Points Winner (Junior) Liam Riley Tinger Wen N/A
Team Captain Of The Year (Alan Dann Memorial) Ken Cross George Sheath Nigel Bratton
Team Player of The Year Lucy Soulby Michael Hornsey Stuart Lister
Committee’s Choice (Pettifor) Peter Hindmarsh Eddie Docherty Dave Ball
AFSC Handicap Dave Ball Dave Ball Dave Ball
AFSC Handicap (Plate) Dick Taylor Daz Brand Nigel Bratton
AFSC Ladies Handicap Millie Soulby Lucy Soulby Sonia Crompton
Most Improved Junior James Watson Tinger Wen Liam Riley
Junior Handicap (U12) N/A N/A N/A
Junior Handicap (O12) N/A N/A N/A
Tata Challenge Cup Plate Dick Taylor Daz Brand Karl Drayton
Tata Challenge Cup Scott Taylor Dave Ball Dave Ball
Mick Brown Memorial Cup Winner N/A Tinger Wen Eleanor Moir
Mick Brown Memorial Cup Runner-Up N/A Callum Crawshaw Callum Crawshaw